Honours

 

KETTERING TOWN FOOTBALL -  Honours Board

LEAGUE

Conference National Runners-up: 1980-81, 1988-89, 1993-94, 1998-99

Blue Square North Champions: 2007–08

Dr Marten's Premier Champions: 2001-02

Evo-Stik League South Premier Central Champions: 2018-19

Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central Champions: 2014-15

Southern League Premier Champions: 1972-73

Southern League Division One North Champions: 1971-72

Southern League Division One Champions: 1960-61

Southern League Champions: 1956-57

Southern League Eastern Champions: 1927-28, 1928-29

Birmingham League Champions: 1947-48

East Midlands League Champions: 1925-26, 1933-34, 1936-37, 1938-39

Northants League Champions: 1904-05

Midland League Champions: 1895-96, 1899-1900

United Counties League Champions: 1938-39

CUP COMPETITIONS

FA Trophy Runners-up: 1978-79, 1999-2000

Conference League Cup Winners: 1986-87

Southern League Cup Winners: 1974-75

Anglia Floodlit Trophy Winners: 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73

Birmingham League Challenge Cup Winners: 1948-49

Leicestershire Senior Knock Out Cup Winners: 1945-46

FA CUP

PROPER ROUNDS

4th Round 2 times, 1988-89, 2008-09

3rd Round 3 times, 1968-69, 1976-77, 1991-92

2nd Round 9 times, 1900-01, 1925-26, 1927-28, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1974-75, 1981-82, 2000-01, 2009-10

1st Round 34 times, 1896-97, 1905-6, 1908-09, 1926-27, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1933-34, 1937-38, 1945-46, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1977-78, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-82, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1999-00, 2001-02, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2011-12

1896-97

1st

Newton Heath

1900-01

1st, 2nd

Chesterfield, Middlesbrough

1905-06

1st

Derby Co

1908-09

1st

Bury

1925-26

1st 2nd

Worcester City, Grimsby Town

1926-27

1st

Coventry City

1927-28

1st, 2nd

Chatham, Charlton Athletic

1928-29

1st

Crystal Palace

1929-30

1st

Newport County

1933-34

1st

Queens Park Rangers

1937-38

1st

Crystal Palace

1945-46

1st

Grantham Town

1951-52

1st

Bristol Rovers

1953-54

1st

Leyton Orient

1954-55

1st

Bishop Auckland

1958-59

1st

Peterborough United

1959-60

1st

Margate

1960-61

1st, 2nd

Wycombe Wanderers, Reading

1961-62

1st, 2nd

Swindon Town, Northampton Town

1964-65

1st

Millwall

1968-69

1st, 2nd, 3rd

Waterlooville, Dartford, Bristol Rovers

1969-70

1st

Swansea Town

1971-72

1st

Barnet

1972-73

1st

Walsall

1974-75

1st, 2nd

Swansea City, Wimbledon

1976-77

1st, 2nd, 3rd

Oxford Utd, Tooting & Mitcham, Colchester United

1977-78

1st

Tilbury

1979-80

1st

Reading

1980-81

1st

Maidstone United

1981-82

1st, 2nd

Boston United, Blackpool

1982-83

1st

Walsall

1983-84

1st

Swindon Town

1984-85

1st

Bournemouth

1986-87

1st

Gillingham

1988-89

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th

Dartford, Bristol Rovers, Halifax, Charlton Athletic

1989-90

1st

Northampton Town

1991-92

1st, 2nd, 3rd

Wycombe Wanderers, Maidstone United, Blackburn Rovers

1992-93

1st

Gillingham

1993-94

1st

Kidderminster Harriers

1994-95

1st

Plymouth Argyll

1999-00

1st

Wrexham

2000-01

1st, 2nd

Hull City, Bristol City

2001-02

1st

Cheltenham Town

2005-06

1st

Stevenage Borough

2006-07

1st

Oldham Athletic

2008-09

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th

Lincoln City, Notts County, Eastwood Town, Fulham

2009-10

1st, 2nd

Hartlepool United, Leeds United

2011-12

1st

Sutton United

 

Maunsell Cup Winners: 1912–13, 1919–20, 1923–24*, 1924–25, 1928–29, 1947–48, 1951–52, 1954–55, 1959–60, 1984–85, 1987–88, 1988–89, 1992–93, 1993–94, 1998–99, 2017-18. * Joint winners with Desborough Town.

Northants Hillier Cup Winners: 1883–84, 1895–86, 1897–98, 1900–01, 1906–07, 1920–21 (Reserves), 1931–32, 1932–33, 1935–36, 1938–39, 1946–47, 1952–53 (Reserves), 1955–56, 1956–57 (Reserves), 1968–69, 1972–73, 1978–79, 1979–80, 1983–84, 1984–85, 1985–86, 1986–87, 1987–88, 1991–92, 1992–93, 1994–95, 1996–97, 1997-1998, 1999-2000, 2000–01, 2016-17, 2017-18.