KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS

KETTERING TOWN v KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 24th - 3:00PM KICK-OFF

 

Admission prices*, 2022-23:

Adults - £15

Concessions (Over 60’s & students) - £10

Youth (Under 18) - £2

It is pay at the gate (no tickets required, except home season ticket holders) home and away supporters.

 

PARKING

There is limited parking at Latimer Park, but the Alumasc car-park (next to the ground) on the right by the entrance, is in use for all home games this season. 

 

SOCIAL CLUB

Our social club is open for hot and cold food & drinks - the entrance can be found by the marquee area in the main car park.

Programmes are for sale £2.50 (inside and outside the ground).

New 150th Anniversary pin badges £3.00 (inside the club shop & social club)

Klondike Draw tickets - inside the ground.

CLUB SHOP

 

KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS

Manager – Russ Penn

Ground – Aggborough Stadium

Nickname – The Harriers

Position in League – 7th (14 points from 8 games)

Leading league goal scorer – (3) Freemantle 

 

THE HARRIES SO FAR…

Date

 

Comp

OPPONENTS

 

F-A

Att

Goal scorers

   

Aug

6

VNLN

Blyth Spartans

W

1-0

 

Hemmings

   

Aug

13

VNLN

Leamington

D

0-0

2092

     

Aug

16

VNLN

Curzon Ashton

L

1-2

2008

Freemantle

   

Aug

20

VNLN

Bradford (Park Avenue)

W

1-0

 

Brown

   

Aug

27

VNLN

Peterborough Sports

W

2-0

2013

Freemantle, Lowe

 

Aug

29

VNLN

Brackley Town

L

0-2

       

Sep

3

VNLN

Spennymoor Town

W

4-1

1974

Lowe, Pearce, Freemantle, Hemmings

Sep

13

VNLN

AFC Fylde

D

0-0

2148

     

Sep

17

FAC2Q

Tamworth

W

1-0

1663

Richards

   

 

POPPIES TV – (Sponsored by ELGOODS BREWERY) will be covering this game, the link you need for the audio (free) broadcast is below. Our broadcast starts at 2:50pm. 

http://www.youtube.com/poppiesmedia

There will be Twitter coverage.

 

POPPIES FIXTURES for ……

SEPTEMBER

Tues – 27th – Kings Lynn Town (h)

OCTOBER

Sat 1st – Kings Lynn Town (a) Emirates FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round

Sat 8th – Scarborough Athletic (a) 

Sat 15th – Spennymoor Town (h)

Sat 22nd – Chester (a)

Tues 25th – Farsley Celtic (a)

Sat 29th – Blyth Spartans (h)